Subscribe to be notified for updates: RSS Feed

KEYNOTE SPEAKER


Qasem Al Kayoumi
Technical Center Manager – ADNOC

Technical Program

DAY 1 – Tuesday 16th May
7:00 am – 8:15 am Registration
8:15 am – 9:00 am Keynote Speeches
Qasem Al Kayoumi
Technical Center Manager
ADNOC
Mo Loch
President & CEO DMS Global
Director Industry Development
International Society of Automation (ISA)
Tim Feldman
Director Global Business Development
International Society of Automation (ISA)
Maurice Sakr
CEO & Partner
Autochim Systems
9.00 am – 9:30 am Ribbon Cutting & Exhibition Tour
Session One
9:30 am – 11:00 am Room A: Digitalization

Nagarajan Venkataraman
Track Chairman
Department Manager, PA-Cent. Maint. (Automat. & Control)
Borouge
Håvard Devold Devold
Group Vice President / Digital Lead
ABB AS
Paul Steinitz
Director, Strategic Services
ARC Advisory Group
Marcus Oates
Executive Vice President – Vertical Sales
Siemens
Ted Masters
CEO
FieldComm Group
Suresh Kumar M
Senior Automation Engineer
GASCO
Session One
9:30 am – 11:00 am Room B: Functional Safety & SIS

Reni Kaduvattoor Ninan
Track Chairman
Asset Integrity Team Leader, Technical Integrity Department
ADNOC
Shyam Menon
Technical Sales Consultant
PAS Global LLC
Anil Kumar Reddy Kokku
Sr. I&C Engineer
Technical Services
GASCO
Peter Sieber
Vice President Global Sales & Regional Development
HIMA
Praveen Dhote
Process Safety Team Leader
Siemens
Udai Kumar Jayaraman
Subject Matter Expert
ICSS, IA Solutions and Marketing Division
Yokogawa Middle East and Africa
11:00 am – 11:30 am Coffee Break
Session Two
11:30 am – 1:00 pm Room A: Digitalization

Nagarajan Venkataraman
Track Chairman
Department Manager, PA-Cent. Maint. (Automat. & Control)
Borouge
Samer Raad
Business Development Manager
B&R Industrial Automation
Dr. Sami El-Ferik
Associate Professor,
Systems Engineering Department
King Fahd University of Petroleum
Dr. Mustafa Al-Naser
Lead Research Engineer
Yokogawa Saudi Arabia
Mehul Vaidya
Asst. General Manager
Pepperl+Fuchs ME FZE
Thony Brito Cardier

Regional Sales Manager
Rockwell Automation

Session Two
11:30 am – 1:00 pm Room B: Fire & Gas

Thomas M. Ostrowski
Track Chairman
Automation Electrical Manager
Al Hosn Gas
Vasudevan Mukunda
Control Engineer
ADMA OPCO
Ibtihaj Jaber AL-Menther
Control Engineer
ADMA OPCO
Edward M. Marszal
President and CEO
Kenexis
Dr. Joerg Loebel
Marketing Director,
F&G Segment
MSA
Sharul A Rashid
Principal Engineer, Instrument and Control
PETRONAS
Luay H. Al-Awami
ISA Saudi Arabia Section Treasurer and Instrumentation Specialist
1:00 pm – 2:00 pm Lunch
Session Three
2:00 pm – 3:30 pm Room A: Process Analyzers

Ranjan Chakravarty
Track Chairman
Control & Electrical Engineering Department Manager
Takreer
Zaheer Juddy
Managing Director
AIMS
Vijay Nair
Vice President (Analytics)
Chemtrols Industries Pvt. Ltd.
Ashok Pershad
Process Analytical Specialist
EQUATE Petrochemicals
Andrew (Sam) Nolan
Head of QMI
Petroleum Development Oman (PDO)
A. Sriram
Vice President, Field Solutions Division
Yokogawa Middle East & Africa
Rohit Gupta
Manager – Analyzer Sales Department
Field Solution Division
Yokogawa Middle East & Africa
Session Three
2:00 pm – 3:30 pm Room B: Power Automation Solutions

Khalil Abdel Aziz Mansour
Track Chairman
Chief Electrical Engineering
ADCO
Barry Grant
Regional Bid and Proposal Manager
ABB
Ibrahim AlHashmi
System Engineer
ADGAS
Michal Hanus
Technical Support Manager
ComAP
Shiva Sekar
Electrical Engineer
GASCO
Pradeep Kumar Rath
Electrical Section Head
GASCO
3:30 pm – 4:00 pm – FieldComm Group Middle East Regional Meeting
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm Coffee Break
5:00 pm Exhibition Closes
 
DAY 2 – Wednesday 17th May
7:00 am – 9:00 am Registration
Session One
9:00 am – 10:30 am Room A: Industrial Control Systems Cyber Security

Abdulla Mohammed Ayoub
Track Chairman
Automation Section Head
GASCO
Gilles Loridon

CEO
Global Security Network

Patrice Bock
Customer Success Manager
Sentryo
Fuad Al Attar
Regional Director – Sales & Marketing, Industry Customer Services
Siemens
Matt Cowell
Director of Industrial Markets
Ultra Electronics
Karl Henderson
Technical Director EMEA
Verve Industrial Protection
Session One
9:00 am – 10:30 am Room B: Flow Metering

Challa Venkat Raj Sekhar
Track Chairman
Instrument Engineer – OSES-EIE
ZADCO
 
Devabrata Talukdar
Industrial Automation- Measurement and Analytics
ABB
Ing. Ludwig Hafner
Head of Business Development PFA
B&R Industrial Automation
Ninan Mathews
Senior Business Development Manager
Emerson Automation Solutions
Apurva Sharma
Oil & Gas Industry Manager
Endress+Hauser
 
10:30 am – 11:00 am Coffee Break
Session Two
11:00 am – 12:30 pm Room A: Industrial Control Systems Cyber Security

Abdulla Mohammed Ayoub
Track Chairman
Automation Section Head
GASCO
Peter Sieber
Vice President Global Sales & Regional Development
HIMA
Emiliano Marquesini
Sales Director
Easy World Technology LLC
Jim McGlone
Chief Marketing Officer
Kenexis
Jason Howard Grau
Chief Information Security Officer 
PAS Global LLC
Mohammed Hafez
Independent Consultant
Session Two
11:00 am – 12:30 pm Room B: Flow Metering

Challa Venkat Raj Sekhar
Track Chairman
Instrument Engineer – OSES-EIE
ZADCO
 
Ramy Ahmed Diaa
Flow Products Manager – MENAT & SSA
GE O&G
Mohammed Abdul Azeem Pasha
Sr. Control & Automation Engineer
Petroleum Development Oman (PDO)
Dawood M.H. Fatani
Group Leader, Instrumentation Engineering
Saudi Aramco
Michael Korah Karippaparambil
Sales Engineer
Siemens
 
12:30 pm – 1:30 pm Lunch
Session Three
1:30 pm – 3:00 pm Room A: Wireless Communications

Khalid Abdul-Nabi Abdulla
Track Chairman
Telecommunication Team Leader
ADMA
   
John Yelland
VP Global marketing and International Sales
ABB
Bhupesh Patel
Sr Instrument & Control Engineer
GASCO
Olmo Castaneira Rios
Global Business Development Manager Oil & Gas
Siemens
   
Session Three
1:30 pm – 3:00 pm Room B: Turbo Machinery Controls

Saeed Ahmed Al Shehhi
Track Chairman
Senior Instrument Engineer, IC&EE Department
ADGAS
Diego Pareschi
Global Product Manager – Rotating Machines
ABB
Amitabh Khosla
General Manager – International Sales
Brüel & Kjær Vibro GmbH
Eid Dahdal
Managing Director Middle East and Asia region
CCSI
Medhat Zaghloul
Technology Manager
Compressor Controls Corporation
Peter Sieber
Vice President Global Sales & Regional Development
HIMA
3:00 pm – 4:00 pm – ISA UAE Q&A
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm Coffee Break
5:00 pm Exhibition Closes

SUPPORTED BY


Diamond Sponsor





Gold Sponsors




Silver Sponsors




Bronze Sponsors




Supported By





Official Freight Forwarder


Copyright 2016 DMS Global - Design by DMS Cybernation